Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
XP POWER (CHINA) ELECTRONICS CO., LTD.

Transformer, High Frequency Transformer, High Frequency Power Transformer manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Pq High Frequency Transformer/Pq2016 Transformer, Ferrite Core SMD Power Inductor, CD73, CD75, CD105 Type SMD Power Inductor and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Transformers SMPS Transformers Pq High Frequency Transformer/Pq2016 Transformer

Pq High Frequency Transformer/Pq2016 Transformer

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
2,000-499,999 500,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $0.5 US $0.36
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
2,000-499,999 US $0.5
500,000+ US $0.36
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 5000000 Pics/Year
Transport Package: Carton
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: XP-PQ206
  • Phase: Single
  • Cooling Method: Oil-immersed Type Transformer
  • Frequency Characteristics: High Frequency
  • Brand: XP Power
  • Trademark: XPPOWER
  • Origin: Hefei
  • Application: Power, Electronic, Instrument, Lighting, Rectifier, Audio
  • Core: Core-type Transformer
  • Winding Type: Multi-winding Transformer
  • Shape of Core: Pq
  • Version: Vertical
  • Specification: RoHS/SGS/UL/ISO9001
  • HS Code: 85043190
Product Description
 
 Pq High Frequency Transformer/Pq2016 Transformer

Features:
1. Operating Frequency: 50~200KHz
2. Low-cost, all models mainly used in less demanding fields on the electromagnetic shielding power field.
3. Power frequency because of work, safety regulations and other requirements of the different temperature level will change.
 
Specifications (Unit: mm):
 Pq High Frequency Transformer/Pq2016 Transformer
PART NO.PINSDimensions(mm)
ABC+/-0.5D+/-0.5EE1F
XP-PQ20161418.523.220.6453.823.1
XP-PQ20201422.32320.3453.823
XP-PQ2620122029.325.447.73.826.3
XP-PQ26251228.529.625.547.623.827
XP-PQ32201223.534.430.747.623.832.4
XP-PQ32301233.534.230.747.525.0832.3
XP-PQ35351237.539.135.6510.165.0835
XP-PQ40401241.542385155.0840
Note: The above are common skeleton styles; we accept customer requirements ODM or OEM. Welcome your design drawings or samples.
 
Electrical performance:
1. Operating frequency: 20kHz-500KHz
2. Output power: 30 to 80 W
3. Operating temperature:-40 ºCto +125 ºC
4. Storage temperature:-25 ºCto +85 ºC
  Applications:
Household appliances, switching power supplies, communications equipments, medical equipments, production equipments, CCTV, computers, lighting equipments.
 
Kindly Reminder:
1. About the SAMPLES. Please provide specific specifications or sample material, we will evaluate your products, design and produce samples.
2. About PRICE. Transformers are custom products, due to the different materials and design, even if the same model, the price is not the same. The price also depends on the complexity of the  parameters and the amount of orders.
3. About SHIPPING. Samples in 3-5 days; mass production in 7-15 days.
5. Packaging, logistics, according to the specific requirements of the purchase and sale contracts.
6. Contact us now for more details:
   Business hotlines: + 86-551-63748663  63745886
   
Pq High Frequency Transformer/Pq2016 Transformer
Pq High Frequency Transformer/Pq2016 Transformer
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss may
*From:
To: Miss may
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now